2630 56th Ave S Fargo, ND 58104
Maple Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $453,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2630 56th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $395,815, approximately $176 per square foot. 2630 56th Ave S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Jordahl Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Hyavelka Joshua J and Hyavelka Ketie M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyavelka Joshua J | $187,038 | Title Co | |
| Jordahl Custom Homes Inc | -- | Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,715 | $186,100 | $34,100 | $152,000 |
| 2024 | $7,047 | $177,250 | $34,100 | $143,150 |
| 2023 | $6,929 | $169,400 | $31,700 | $137,700 |
| 2022 | $6,441 | $147,300 | $31,700 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $6,092 | $137,000 | $31,700 | $105,300 |
| 2020 | $6,072 | $137,000 | $31,700 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $6,220 | $137,000 | $19,800 | $117,200 |
| 2018 | $6,257 | $137,000 | $19,800 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $6,236 | $137,000 | $19,800 | $117,200 |
| 2016 | $5,324 | $114,450 | $19,800 | $94,650 |
| 2015 | $5,245 | $104,050 | $13,450 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | $3,415 | $104,050 | $13,450 | $90,600 |
| 2013 | $3,224 | $27,000 | $13,450 | $13,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map