2657 57th Ave S Fargo, ND 58104
Maple Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $406,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2657 57th Ave S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $384,405, approximately $143 per square foot. 2657 57th Ave S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Fargo Davies High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Olson Zachary and Olson Kathryn
Bought by
Marasinghe Dhilhan and Marasinghe Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Outstanding Balance
$267,367
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Bourdon Riley C
Bought by
Owen Laura and Bourdon Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Jordahl Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Bourdon Riley C and Bourdon Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,102
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marasinghe Dhilhan | $315,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl | |
| Owen Laura | $205,000 | Title Co | |
| Bourdon Riley C | $185,813 | Valley Title & Escrow | |
| Jordahl Custom Homes Inc | -- | Valley Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marasinghe Dhilhan | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Owen Laura | $184,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bourdon Riley C | $181,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,166 | $174,950 | $29,700 | $145,250 |
| 2024 | $6,227 | $166,600 | $29,700 | $136,900 |
| 2023 | $6,717 | $162,850 | $30,100 | $132,750 |
| 2022 | $6,826 | $162,850 | $30,100 | $132,750 |
| 2021 | $6,350 | $148,050 | $30,100 | $117,950 |
| 2020 | $6,328 | $148,050 | $30,100 | $117,950 |
| 2019 | $6,475 | $148,050 | $18,800 | $129,250 |
| 2018 | $6,513 | $148,050 | $18,800 | $129,250 |
| 2017 | $6,489 | $148,050 | $18,800 | $129,250 |
| 2016 | $5,593 | $127,150 | $18,800 | $108,350 |
| 2015 | $5,342 | $109,250 | $12,800 | $96,450 |
| 2014 | $5,455 | $109,250 | $12,800 | $96,450 |
| 2013 | $4,048 | $59,750 | $12,800 | $46,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map