2630 Bonanza St Rocklin, CA 95677
Sunset Creekside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $684,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2630 Bonanza St, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $622,968, approximately $314 per square foot. 2630 Bonanza St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Mauranne Artuso Frank L and Mauranne Artuso
Bought by
Mezzanares Frank D and Mezzanares Raelene J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Outstanding Balance
$84,099
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$538,869
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mezzanares Frank D | $259,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mezzanares Frank D | $207,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,117 | $382,601 | $153,630 | $228,971 |
| 2023 | $4,117 | $367,746 | $147,665 | $220,081 |
| 2022 | $3,999 | $360,536 | $144,770 | $215,766 |
| 2021 | $3,938 | $353,468 | $141,932 | $211,536 |
| 2020 | $3,932 | $349,844 | $140,477 | $209,367 |
| 2019 | $3,877 | $342,985 | $137,723 | $205,262 |
| 2018 | $3,776 | $336,261 | $135,023 | $201,238 |
| 2017 | $3,779 | $329,669 | $132,376 | $197,293 |
| 2016 | $4,040 | $323,206 | $129,781 | $193,425 |
| 2015 | $3,624 | $318,352 | $127,832 | $190,520 |
| 2014 | $3,929 | $312,116 | $125,328 | $186,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map