2630 E 111th Dr Northglenn, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $498,747 - $571,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2630 E 111th Dr, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $534,687, approximately $305 per square foot. 2630 E 111th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stellar Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Zalesov Aleksandr N and Zalesova Natalya A
Bought by
Gallegos Arthur and Gallegos Lucy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,359
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$461,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Zalesov Aleksandr N and Zalesova Natalya A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,403
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Arthur | $220,000 | Security Title | |
| Zalesov Aleksandr N | $178,907 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallegos Arthur | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zalesov Aleksandr N | $177,403 | |
| Closed | Gallegos Arthur | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,991 | $34,680 | $7,280 | $27,400 |
| 2024 | $3,991 | $31,880 | $6,690 | $25,190 |
| 2023 | $3,955 | $37,140 | $6,490 | $30,650 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $25,400 | $6,670 | $18,730 |
| 2021 | $3,311 | $25,400 | $6,670 | $18,730 |
| 2020 | $3,391 | $26,540 | $6,860 | $19,680 |
| 2019 | $3,393 | $26,540 | $6,860 | $19,680 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $21,600 | $5,040 | $16,560 |
| 2017 | $2,608 | $21,600 | $5,040 | $16,560 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $18,360 | $3,820 | $14,540 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $18,360 | $3,820 | $14,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,580 | $3,020 | $12,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map