Estimated Value: $314,000 - $775,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2630 E Service Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $490,241, approximately $572 per square foot. 2630 E Service Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Joel J. Hidahl Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Turlock Irrigation District
Bought by
Romo Hector and Romo Lilia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Romo Hector H
Bought by
Turlock Irrigation District
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1995
Sold by
Matos Fernando Dos Santos and Matos Renee Batista
Bought by
Romo Hector H and Romo Lilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romo Hector | -- | -- | |
| Turlock Irrigation District | -- | None Available | |
| Romo Hector H | $154,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romo Hector H | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $210,785 | $159,563 | $51,222 |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $206,653 | $156,435 | $50,218 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $202,602 | $153,368 | $49,234 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $198,630 | $150,361 | $48,269 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $194,736 | $147,413 | $47,323 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $192,740 | $145,902 | $46,838 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $188,962 | $143,042 | $45,920 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $185,258 | $140,238 | $45,020 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $181,627 | $137,489 | $44,138 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $178,067 | $134,794 | $43,273 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $175,393 | $132,770 | $42,623 |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $171,959 | $130,170 | $41,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map