2630 Juilliard St Boulder, CO 80305
Table Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,670,000 - $2,115,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$950/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2630 Juilliard St, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $1,866,939, approximately $950 per square foot. 2630 Juilliard St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, Southern Hills Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1989
Bought by
Zunger Alex and Zunger Dalia Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1971
Bought by
Zunger Alex and Zunger Dalia Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zunger Alex | $215,000 | -- | |
| Zunger Alex | $58,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,076 | $102,675 | $78,506 | $24,169 |
| 2024 | $9,076 | $102,675 | $78,506 | $24,169 |
| 2023 | $8,918 | $109,967 | $90,155 | $23,497 |
| 2022 | $7,582 | $88,592 | $69,549 | $19,043 |
| 2021 | $7,230 | $91,141 | $71,550 | $19,591 |
| 2020 | $6,208 | $78,464 | $62,777 | $15,687 |
| 2019 | $6,113 | $78,464 | $62,777 | $15,687 |
| 2018 | $6,015 | $76,579 | $61,272 | $15,307 |
| 2017 | $5,827 | $84,663 | $67,740 | $16,923 |
| 2016 | $5,340 | $69,650 | $55,720 | $13,930 |
| 2015 | $5,057 | $58,904 | $27,860 | $31,044 |
| 2014 | $4,953 | $58,904 | $27,860 | $31,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map