2630 Quail Valley Rd Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $1,281,602 - $1,687,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2630 Quail Valley Rd, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $1,506,901, approximately $573 per square foot. 2630 Quail Valley Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Ballard Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Santa Ynez Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Arthur R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Elliott Arthur R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Elliott Arthur R | -- | -- | |
| Elliott Arthur R | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Elliott Arthur R | $166,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901 | $186,000 | $26,934 | $159,066 |
| 2023 | $1,901 | $178,780 | $25,889 | $152,891 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $175,276 | $25,382 | $149,894 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $171,840 | $24,885 | $146,955 |
| 2020 | $1,780 | $170,079 | $24,630 | $145,449 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $166,746 | $24,148 | $142,598 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $163,477 | $23,675 | $139,802 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $160,272 | $23,211 | $137,061 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $157,130 | $22,756 | $134,374 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $151,740 | $21,976 | $129,764 |
Map
- 2550 Elk Grove Rd
- 2667 Quail Valley Rd
- 795 Entrance Rd
- 2591 Deer Hill Ln
- 1228 Alamo Pintado Rd
- 2197 Creekside Dr
- 1270 Dove Meadow Rd
- 1011 N Refugio Rd
- 2179 Holly Ln
- 2124 Creekside Dr
- 804 Creekside Place
- 1264 N Refugio Rd
- 1129 Highland Rd
- 1999 Viborg Rd
- 1878 Ringsted Dr
- 736 Hillside Dr
- 924 Skagen Dr
- 1193 Mustang Dr
- 665 Hillside Dr
- 1325 Ladan Dr
- 2640 Quail Valley Rd
- 927 Old Ranch Rd
- 2650 Quail Valley Rd
- 2617 Quail Valley Rd
- 2635 Quail Valley Rd
- 933 Old Ranch Rd
- 2645 Quail Valley Rd
- 2670 Quail Valley Rd
- 2594 Quail Valley Rd
- 2615 Quail Valley Rd
- 2684 Quail Valley Rd
- 2684 Quail Valley Rd
- 2619 Quail Valley Rd
- 2601 Quail Valley Rd
- 939 Old Ranch Rd
- 2600 Old Ranch Rd
- 2698 Quail Valley Rd
- 2551 Elk Grove Rd
- 2682 Quail Valley Rd
- 2682 Quail Valley Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.