Estimated Value: $520,000 - $761,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2630 Reyes Ln, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $676,571, approximately $279 per square foot. 2630 Reyes Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Melville S. Jacobson Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Muzzi Bruno and Muzzi Rosa
Bought by
Towfique Parween
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towfique Parween | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,574 | $295,162 | $72,848 | $222,314 |
| 2024 | $3,301 | $289,375 | $71,420 | $217,955 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $283,702 | $70,020 | $213,682 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $278,141 | $68,648 | $209,493 |
| 2021 | $3,141 | $272,688 | $67,302 | $205,386 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $269,893 | $66,612 | $203,281 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $264,602 | $65,306 | $199,296 |
| 2018 | $3,258 | $259,415 | $64,026 | $195,389 |
| 2017 | $3,110 | $254,329 | $62,771 | $191,558 |
| 2016 | $3,133 | $249,342 | $61,540 | $187,802 |
| 2014 | $2,961 | $240,789 | $59,429 | $181,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map