26305 Hickory Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,878 - $816,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26305 Hickory Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $736,220, approximately $706 per square foot. 26305 Hickory Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Schafer Park Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Tam Yvonne H and Huang Yong Ran
Bought by
Huang Yong Ran and Tam Yvonne H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,212
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$639,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Tam Yvonne H and Huang Yongran
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Diaz Cresencio
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Diaz Cresencio
Bought by
Diaz Cresencio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Diaz Jaime
Bought by
Diaz Cresencio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Diaz Jose M and Diaz Jaime
Bought by
Diaz Cresencio and Diaz Jaime
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Diaz Jessica
Bought by
Diaz Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Kathleen J and Witrykus Kathleen J
Bought by
Diaz Jose M and Diaz Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Witrykus Michael C
Bought by
Witrykus Kathleen J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Yong Ran | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Tam Yvonne H | $230,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $239,898 | Servicelink | |
| Diaz Cresencio | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Diaz Cresencio | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Diaz Cresencio | $167,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Diaz Cresencio | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Jaime | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Diaz Jose M | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Witrykus Kathleen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Yong Ran | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Tam Yvonne H | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Cresencio | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Cresencio | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Jose M | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Diaz Jose M | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,716 | $287,652 | $88,395 | $206,257 |
| 2024 | $3,716 | $281,877 | $86,663 | $202,214 |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $283,214 | $84,964 | $198,250 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $270,662 | $83,298 | $194,364 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $265,218 | $81,665 | $190,553 |
| 2020 | $3,522 | $269,428 | $80,828 | $188,600 |
| 2019 | $3,547 | $264,147 | $79,244 | $184,903 |
| 2018 | $3,338 | $258,970 | $77,691 | $181,279 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $253,894 | $76,168 | $177,726 |
| 2016 | $3,066 | $248,917 | $74,675 | $174,242 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $245,180 | $73,554 | $171,626 |
| 2014 | $2,862 | $240,377 | $72,113 | $168,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map