2631 133rd Ave Braham, MN 55006
Estimated Value: $180,046 - $285,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2631 133rd Ave, Braham, MN 55006 and is currently estimated at $228,012, approximately $247 per square foot. 2631 133rd Ave is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Braham Elementary School, Braham Area High School, and Grace Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $176,400 | $36,000 | $140,400 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $154,400 | $31,400 | $123,000 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $127,300 | $27,100 | $100,200 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $101,300 | $24,000 | $77,300 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $101,200 | $26,000 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $75,000 | $21,626 | $53,374 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $71,200 | $19,392 | $51,808 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $72,100 | $19,409 | $52,691 |
| 2015 | $994 | $57,400 | $15,077 | $42,323 |
| 2013 | $994 | $54,200 | $13,372 | $40,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map