2631 Drexel St Omaha, NE 68107
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,131
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2631 Drexel St, Omaha, NE 68107 and is currently estimated at $218,617, approximately $193 per square foot. 2631 Drexel St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $216,300 | $10,700 | $205,600 |
| 2024 | $3,627 | $171,900 | $10,700 | $161,200 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $171,900 | $10,700 | $161,200 |
| 2022 | $3,691 | $172,900 | $8,900 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $151,000 | $8,900 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $3,233 | $151,000 | $8,900 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $112,900 | $4,900 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $99,000 | $4,900 | $94,100 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $99,000 | $4,900 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $99,000 | $4,900 | $94,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map