2631 E 5th St Bloomington, IN 47408
Green Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2631 E 5th St, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $285,787, approximately $211 per square foot. 2631 E 5th St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including University Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Hales Louise A
Bought by
Smedberg Paul J and Smedberg Jeannette B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,307
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,480
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smedberg Paul J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smedberg Paul J | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $187,700 | $81,300 | $106,400 |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $187,700 | $81,300 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $3,802 | $179,200 | $78,200 | $101,000 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $173,700 | $78,200 | $95,500 |
| 2021 | $3,259 | $156,900 | $52,100 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $2,821 | $136,700 | $41,200 | $95,500 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $128,000 | $41,200 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $129,200 | $42,400 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $127,900 | $42,400 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $127,900 | $42,400 | $85,500 |
| 2014 | $2,624 | $125,800 | $42,400 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map