2631 Pittsburgh St Houston, TX 77005
Estimated Value: $1,365,000 - $1,801,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,056
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2631 Pittsburgh St, Houston, TX 77005 and is currently estimated at $1,573,318, approximately $514 per square foot. 2631 Pittsburgh St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including West University Elementary School, Pershing Middle School, and Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Steven R and Anderson Chelsea G
Bought by
Marvin Paul D and Marvin Michele Nezi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,600
Outstanding Balance
$58,308
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$1,515,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Meharg Louis S and Meharg Louis Scott
Bought by
Anderson Steven R and Anderson Chelsea G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,100
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marvin Paul D | -- | Charter Title Company | |
| Anderson Steven R | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marvin Paul D | $267,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Steven R | $202,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,015 | $1,291,900 | $1,102,500 | $189,400 |
| 2024 | $17,015 | $1,189,530 | $1,102,500 | $87,030 |
| 2023 | $17,015 | $1,154,404 | $1,102,500 | $51,904 |
| 2022 | $22,439 | $1,153,300 | $1,029,000 | $124,300 |
| 2021 | $22,228 | $1,162,700 | $1,029,000 | $133,700 |
| 2020 | $21,234 | $981,737 | $955,500 | $26,237 |
| 2019 | $21,255 | $1,035,800 | $918,750 | $117,050 |
| 2018 | $15,784 | $855,385 | $735,000 | $120,385 |
| 2017 | $19,323 | $855,385 | $735,000 | $120,385 |
| 2016 | $19,594 | $867,380 | $735,000 | $132,380 |
| 2015 | $13,915 | $849,500 | $735,000 | $114,500 |
| 2014 | $13,915 | $732,516 | $661,500 | $71,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map