E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric Flores
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
(559) 970-7725
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Welcome to 2631 Rall Ave! Built in 2001 this beautiful two-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,489 sq ft of living space, a 3-car garage set on a generous 8,250 sq ft lot with potential RV parking!
The home offers plenty of room with two living spaces a separate formal dining that opens up to one of two backyard patios, breakfast dining, and a completely remodeled kitchen in 2022 that includes quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring, new cabinets, new paint! The back yard is ready for entertaining with a free form pool, rock waterfall, stamped decking, two covered patios and yard for kids or dogs to enjoy and run around!
Key features:*Kitchen upgrades include: style="font-size:" 10pt;=""Quartz counter tops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, paint, cabinets, stainless steel appliances. (2022) style="font-size:" 10pt;=""*Newer luxury vinyl plank flooring in entry, formal dining, downstairs/upstairs bathrooms and laundry (2022)*New chamberlain Bluetooth garage opener (single door) (2025)*New paint on all exterior fascia boards, exterior stucco trim and wood trim around garage doors (2025) style="font-size:" 10pt;="" style="font-size:" 10pt;=""*Potential RV parking style="font-size:" 10pt;=""*Two kitchen pantries style="font-size:" 10pt;=""
Energy efficient items:*Leased solar 29 panels*New high efficiency electric water heater (2025)*Whole house fan*Attic fan
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno License #02159359 Listed on: 02/10/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $605,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | -- | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $484,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Sold | $605,000 | 0.0% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $605,000 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 | $362,787 | $78,286 | $284,501 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $348,701 | $75,247 | $273,454 |
| 2022 | $4,167 | $341,865 | $73,772 | $268,093 |
| 2021 | $4,053 | $335,163 | $72,326 | $262,837 |
| 2020 | $4,038 | $331,727 | $71,585 | $260,142 |
| 2019 | $3,962 | $325,224 | $70,182 | $255,042 |
| 2018 | $3,878 | $318,848 | $68,806 | $250,042 |
| 2017 | $3,800 | $312,597 | $67,457 | $245,140 |
| 2016 | $3,674 | $306,469 | $66,135 | $240,334 |
| 2015 | $3,620 | $301,866 | $65,142 | $236,724 |
| 2014 | $3,554 | $295,953 | $63,866 | $232,087 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric Flores
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
(559) 970-7725
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Deborah Bento
Real Broker
(559) 231-6409
10 in this area
52 Total Sales
W
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Warren Fortier
Real Broker
34 in this area
178 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 643426
APN: 555-071-07S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.