2631 Ridgetop Rd Ames, IA 50014
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $670,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
3,036
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2631 Ridgetop Rd, Ames, IA 50014 and is currently estimated at $612,853, approximately $201 per square foot. 2631 Ridgetop Rd is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Fellows Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Russell Daniel and Russell Carolyn C
Bought by
Daniel W Russell Revocable Trust and Carolyn C Russell Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel W Russell Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,914 | $598,900 | $134,700 | $464,200 |
| 2024 | $8,724 | $624,700 | $125,200 | $499,500 |
| 2023 | $8,278 | $624,700 | $125,200 | $499,500 |
| 2022 | $8,176 | $500,900 | $125,200 | $375,700 |
| 2021 | $8,530 | $500,900 | $125,200 | $375,700 |
| 2020 | $8,406 | $493,500 | $123,400 | $370,100 |
| 2019 | $8,406 | $493,500 | $123,400 | $370,100 |
| 2018 | $8,468 | $493,500 | $123,400 | $370,100 |
| 2017 | $8,468 | $493,500 | $123,400 | $370,100 |
| 2016 | $9,334 | $538,800 | $121,300 | $417,500 |
| 2015 | $9,334 | $538,800 | $121,300 | $417,500 |
| 2014 | $9,150 | $518,000 | $116,600 | $401,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map