2631 Rolla St Joplin, MO 64801
Royal Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,000 - $195,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2631 Rolla St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $175,022, approximately $110 per square foot. 2631 Rolla St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Royal Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Doman Roger E and Toman Terri L
Bought by
Daugherty Ester M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Doman Roger E and Doman Terri L
Bought by
Daugherty Estes M and Daugherty Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,120
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugherty Ester M | -- | None Available | |
| Daugherty Estes M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daugherty Estes M | $67,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $18,450 | $1,960 | $16,490 |
| 2024 | $754 | $16,350 | $1,960 | $14,390 |
| 2023 | $754 | $16,350 | $1,960 | $14,390 |
| 2022 | $736 | $16,000 | $1,960 | $14,040 |
| 2021 | $731 | $16,000 | $1,960 | $14,040 |
| 2020 | $690 | $14,780 | $1,960 | $12,820 |
| 2019 | $692 | $14,780 | $1,960 | $12,820 |
| 2018 | $677 | $14,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $680 | $14,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $650 | $14,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map