26318 Sundown Cove Ln Katy, TX 77494
Southwest Cinco Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,064 - $509,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,641
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26318 Sundown Cove Ln, Katy, TX 77494 and is currently estimated at $486,016, approximately $184 per square foot. 26318 Sundown Cove Ln is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Odessa Kilpatrick Elementary School, Beckendorff Junior High, and Seven Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Tmi Inc
Bought by
Stigger Merlyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Nnp-Seven Meadows Lp
Bought by
Stigger Merlyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stigger Merlyn | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Stigger Merlyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,949 | $422,846 | $57,200 | $410,597 |
| 2024 | $3,949 | $384,405 | -- | $414,195 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $349,459 | $0 | $400,681 |
| 2022 | $5,274 | $317,690 | $0 | $349,480 |
| 2021 | $6,685 | $288,810 | $44,000 | $244,810 |
| 2020 | $6,628 | $280,000 | $44,000 | $236,000 |
| 2019 | $6,855 | $273,580 | $44,000 | $229,580 |
| 2018 | $7,153 | $284,560 | $44,000 | $240,560 |
| 2017 | $7,162 | $283,220 | $44,000 | $239,220 |
| 2016 | $7,075 | $279,810 | $44,000 | $235,810 |
| 2015 | $4,880 | $265,120 | $44,000 | $221,120 |
| 2014 | $4,593 | $241,020 | $44,000 | $197,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map