2632 Cedar Hedge Ct Apex, NC 27523
Green Level NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,504 - $1,085,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,440
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2632 Cedar Hedge Ct, Apex, NC 27523 and is currently estimated at $955,876, approximately $391 per square foot. 2632 Cedar Hedge Ct is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Mills Park Middle School, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Carlson Daniel J and Carlson Ann E
Bought by
Carlson Living Trust and Carlson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Toll Nc Ii Lp
Bought by
Carlson Dqainel J and Carlson Ann E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carlson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carlson Dqainel J | $749,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,596 | $867,683 | $225,000 | $642,683 |
| 2024 | $7,426 | $867,683 | $225,000 | $642,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map