2659 Club Level Dr Apex, NC 27523
Green Level NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,806 - $1,017,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,050
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2659 Club Level Dr, Apex, NC 27523 and is currently estimated at $958,452, approximately $314 per square foot. 2659 Club Level Dr is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Mills Park Middle School, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Toll Nc Ii Lp
Bought by
Fu Jiarong and Ma Xiaoying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,753
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$593,699
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fu Jiarong | $569,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fu Jiarong | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,268 | $830,152 | $225,000 | $605,152 |
| 2024 | $7,105 | $830,152 | $225,000 | $605,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map