2632 Cody Ct Unit 6 Aurora, IL 60503
Far Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $588,612
Studio
1
Bath
4,380
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2632 Cody Ct Unit 6, Aurora, IL 60503 and is currently estimated at $560,653, approximately $128 per square foot. 2632 Cody Ct Unit 6 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wolfs Crossing Elementary School, Bednarcik Jr. High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Bautista Ronald A
Bought by
Bautista Ronald A and Bautista Mary Reccie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Lakewood Valley Phase 2 Llc
Bought by
Bautista Ronald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,900
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bautista Ronald A | -- | American Title | |
| Bautista Ronald A | $322,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bautista Ronald A | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Bautista Ronald A | $264,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,847 | $201,276 | $23,259 | $178,017 |
| 2023 | $16,847 | $177,806 | $20,547 | $157,259 |
| 2022 | $14,050 | $147,188 | $19,437 | $127,751 |
| 2021 | $13,977 | $140,179 | $18,511 | $121,668 |
| 2020 | $13,385 | $137,958 | $18,218 | $119,740 |
| 2019 | $13,984 | $134,070 | $17,705 | $116,365 |
| 2018 | $12,228 | $114,178 | $17,315 | $96,863 |
| 2017 | $12,127 | $111,230 | $16,868 | $94,362 |
| 2016 | $12,018 | $108,836 | $16,505 | $92,331 |
| 2015 | $12,654 | $104,650 | $15,870 | $88,780 |
| 2014 | $12,654 | $104,650 | $15,870 | $88,780 |
| 2013 | $12,654 | $104,650 | $15,870 | $88,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map