2632 E 220th Place Long Beach, CA 90810
Estimated Value: $693,153 - $730,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2632 E 220th Place, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $709,288, approximately $694 per square foot. 2632 E 220th Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dominguez Elementary School, Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School, and Pacific Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
G M B Investments Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Ruben and Barajas Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,681
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Soto Fernando
Bought by
Gmb Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ruben | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Gmb Investments Inc | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Ruben | $320,681 | |
| Previous Owner | Gmb Investments Inc | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,659 | $416,372 | $249,825 | $166,547 |
| 2024 | $5,659 | $408,209 | $244,927 | $163,282 |
| 2023 | $5,543 | $400,206 | $240,125 | $160,081 |
| 2022 | $5,270 | $392,360 | $235,417 | $156,943 |
| 2021 | $5,206 | $384,667 | $230,801 | $153,866 |
| 2019 | $5,014 | $373,259 | $223,956 | $149,303 |
| 2018 | $4,925 | $365,941 | $219,565 | $146,376 |
| 2016 | $4,720 | $351,733 | $211,040 | $140,693 |
| 2015 | $4,625 | $346,450 | $207,870 | $138,580 |
| 2014 | $4,615 | $339,665 | $203,799 | $135,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map