NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $637,000 - $925,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,459 Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2024

Last sale price $700,000 $480 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,902 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City Lights View
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • Rancho Buena Vista High School Rated A-
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2024

Welcome to 2632 Foothill Dr a great opportunity for buyers and investors alike. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms spread across 1,459 square feet of living area on a half acre lot. The open layout and ample room provides you the chance for customization and personalization. Primed for a transformation and personal touches, this home offers endless possibilities to create your dream living space or investment. Bring your vision and creativity to make this house your own. Rural living but close to freeways, shopping, dining and everything North County has to offer. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Ploetz

Realty ONE Group Pacific Brokerage Email: steve@ploetzteam.com License #01723732 Listed on: 08/30/2024

Realty ONE Group Pacific

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Reyes

Pinnacle Real Estate License #01059455

Pinnacle Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 23,027 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned R-1:Single Fam-Residential

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • City Lights
  • Hills
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,459 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 96099
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1812000300
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-1:Single Fam-Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1812000300
  • Year Built: 1960
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1459.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 479.78
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • View: City Lights, Hills, Neighborhood
  • Fence: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Gentle Sloping, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23027.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5286

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 23027.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 96099

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2024
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$700,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,100
7.71%
Views
237
Current Estimated Value
$795,175

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,175
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.40%
Original Mortgage
$665,000
Outstanding Balance
$657,353
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,822

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Newton William
Bought by
Newton

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Newton William J and Newton Patricia I
Bought by
Newton William J and Newton Patricia I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Newton William J and Newton Patricia I
Bought by
Newton William J and Newton Patricia I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,500
Interest Rate
7.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Espino Josefina $700,000 Lawyers Title Company
Newton -- None Listed On Document
Newton William -- None Listed On Document
Newton William J -- --
Newton William J -- First American Title Co
Newton William J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Espino Josefina $665,000
Previous Owner Newton William J $106,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2024 10/17/24 Sold $700,000 +7.7% $480 / Sq Ft
09/17/2024 09/17/24 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2024 08/30/24 For Sale $649,900 -- $445 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,943 $700,000 $514,570 $185,430
2024 $8,400 $770,100 $566,100 $204,000
2023 $670 $65,887 $18,843 $47,044
2022 $666 $64,596 $18,474 $46,122
2021 $650 $63,330 $18,112 $45,218
2020 $647 $62,682 $17,927 $44,755
2019 $637 $61,454 $17,576 $43,878
2018 $605 $60,250 $17,232 $43,018
2017 $961 $59,070 $16,895 $42,175
2016 $575 $57,913 $16,564 $41,349
2015 $572 $57,044 $16,316 $40,728
2014 $558 $55,928 $15,997 $39,931

MLS Number: NDP2407809

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 181-200-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.