2632 Youngford St Orlando, FL 32824
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2632 Youngford St, Orlando, FL 32824 and is currently estimated at $410,406, approximately $261 per square foot. 2632 Youngford St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including South Creek Middle, Cypress Creek High School, and Treasure Of Knowledge Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
U S Bank Trust National Association
Bought by
Lebron Albert A and Lebron Emily M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,369
Outstanding Balance
$144,799
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Gonzalez Diego X
Bought by
Srmof Ll 2012-1 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Diego X and Rodriguez Yamaira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,861
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebron Albert A | $194,900 | Attorneys Title Services Llc | |
| Srmof Ll 2012-1 Trust | $141,200 | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Diego X | $234,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lebron Albert A | $191,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Diego X | $230,861 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,781 | $241,601 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,781 | $241,601 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $235,249 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,311 | $221,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $215,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $209,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,976 | $206,329 | $50,000 | $156,329 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $203,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $199,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $196,384 | $35,000 | $161,384 |
| 2016 | $2,969 | $191,447 | $35,000 | $156,447 |
| 2015 | $3,352 | $180,350 | $35,000 | $145,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,153 | $30,000 | $127,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map