26322 Regal Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,000 - $951,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26322 Regal Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $894,591, approximately $492 per square foot. 26322 Regal Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Schafer Park Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Dukes Martha M
Bought by
Martha Ann Dukes Declaration Of Trust and Dukes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martha Ann Dukes Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,708 | $114,724 | $27,894 | $93,830 |
| 2024 | $1,708 | $112,337 | $27,347 | $91,990 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $116,996 | $26,810 | $90,186 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $107,703 | $26,285 | $88,418 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $105,453 | $25,769 | $86,684 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $111,301 | $25,505 | $85,796 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $109,119 | $25,005 | $84,114 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $106,980 | $24,515 | $82,465 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $104,882 | $24,034 | $80,848 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $102,826 | $23,563 | $79,263 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $101,281 | $23,209 | $78,072 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $99,298 | $22,755 | $76,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map