26322 Table Meadow Rd Auburn, CA 95602
Estimated Value: $489,359 - $794,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,429
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26322 Table Meadow Rd, Auburn, CA 95602 and is currently estimated at $591,090, approximately $413 per square foot. 26322 Table Meadow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cottage Hill Elementary School, Magnolia Intermediate School, and Forest Lake Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Budney Edward J
Bought by
Budney Edward J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budney Edward J | -- | None Available | |
| Budney Edward J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $225,153 | $103,193 | $121,960 |
| 2024 | $2,669 | $220,739 | $101,170 | $119,569 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $216,412 | $99,187 | $117,225 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $212,170 | $97,243 | $114,927 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $208,011 | $95,337 | $112,674 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $205,879 | $94,360 | $111,519 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $201,843 | $92,510 | $109,333 |
| 2018 | $0 | $197,887 | $90,697 | $107,190 |
| 2017 | $2,218 | $194,008 | $88,919 | $105,089 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $190,205 | $87,176 | $103,029 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $187,349 | $85,867 | $101,482 |
| 2014 | $2,087 | $183,680 | $84,185 | $99,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map