26327 Highway 82 Park Hill, OK 74451
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26327 Highway 82, Park Hill, OK 74451 and is currently estimated at $280,363, approximately $147 per square foot. 26327 Highway 82 is a home located in Cherokee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Ramona S Force
Bought by
Sherry and Paul Bohren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $11,606 | $660 | $10,946 |
| 2024 | $886 | $11,268 | $660 | $10,608 |
| 2023 | $886 | $11,268 | $660 | $10,608 |
| 2022 | $812 | $11,268 | $660 | $10,608 |
| 2021 | $818 | $11,268 | $660 | $10,608 |
| 2020 | $855 | $11,517 | $660 | $10,857 |
| 2019 | $820 | $11,233 | $644 | $10,589 |
| 2018 | $790 | $10,905 | $625 | $10,280 |
| 2017 | $767 | $10,588 | $607 | $9,981 |
| 2016 | $741 | $10,280 | $475 | $9,805 |
| 2015 | $681 | $9,980 | $660 | $9,320 |
| 2014 | $681 | $9,689 | $660 | $9,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map