2633 Amsden Rd Winter Park, FL 32792
Estimated Value: $505,098 - $653,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2633 Amsden Rd, Winter Park, FL 32792 and is currently estimated at $557,275, approximately $249 per square foot. 2633 Amsden Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Aloma Elementary School, Glenridge Middle, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Isler Christopher and Lin Sherry
Bought by
Isler Christopher and Isler Sherry Lin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,664
Outstanding Balance
$203,781
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Higgins Sandra
Bought by
Isler Christopher T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,200
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Danna Joseph and Danna Susan K
Bought by
Higgins Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,400
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1999
Sold by
Sharon L Cremer Tr
Bought by
D'anna Joseph and D'anna Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isler Christopher | $100 | Frontier Title Group | |
| Isler Christopher T | $316,000 | Leading Edge Title Partne | |
| Higgins Sandra | $283,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| D'anna Joseph | $74,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Isler Christopher | $260,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Isler Christopher T | $300,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Higgins Sandra | $226,400 | |
| Previous Owner | D'anna Joseph | $173,030 | |
| Previous Owner | D'anna Joseph | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | D'anna Joseph | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,190 | $281,186 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,190 | $281,186 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,699 | $273,794 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,699 | $258,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $250,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,501 | $243,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,335 | $240,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $234,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,396 | $230,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,342 | $273,156 | $100,000 | $173,156 |
| 2016 | $3,315 | $269,193 | $100,000 | $169,193 |
| 2015 | $2,562 | $221,299 | $53,000 | $168,299 |
| 2014 | $2,612 | $173,323 | $48,000 | $125,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map