2633 Elliot St Santa Clara, CA 95051
Estimated Value: $1,712,000 - $1,984,228
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$1,411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2633 Elliot St, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $1,856,057, approximately $1,411 per square foot. 2633 Elliot St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Bowers Elementary School, Juan Cabrillo Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Borgia Camp Ann Marie
Bought by
Borgia Camp Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Camp Gary C and Borgia Camp Ann Maria
Bought by
Camp Gary C and Borgia Camp Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borgia Camp Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Camp Gary C | -- | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Camp Gary C | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,800 | $496,716 | $202,360 | $294,356 |
| 2024 | $5,800 | $486,978 | $198,393 | $288,585 |
| 2023 | $5,742 | $477,430 | $194,503 | $282,927 |
| 2022 | $5,649 | $468,070 | $190,690 | $277,380 |
| 2021 | $5,625 | $458,893 | $186,951 | $271,942 |
| 2020 | $5,523 | $454,189 | $185,035 | $269,154 |
| 2019 | $5,517 | $445,284 | $181,407 | $263,877 |
| 2018 | $5,166 | $436,553 | $177,850 | $258,703 |
| 2017 | $5,058 | $427,994 | $174,363 | $253,631 |
| 2016 | $4,984 | $419,603 | $170,945 | $248,658 |
| 2015 | $4,963 | $413,301 | $168,378 | $244,923 |
| 2014 | $4,709 | $405,206 | $165,080 | $240,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map