2633 Grant St Berkeley, CA 94703
South Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,224,000 - $1,534,962
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2633 Grant St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,422,741, approximately $698 per square foot. 2633 Grant St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Malcolm X Elementary School, Emerson Elementary School, and John Muir Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Schultz Hobart
Bought by
Schultz Hobart and Lim Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Lim Gina M and Schultz Hobart
Bought by
Schultz Hobart
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Lim Alberto A and Lim Ilena M
Bought by
Lim Alberto A and Lim Ileana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Lim Alberto A and Lim Ileana M
Bought by
Schultz Bart and Lim Gina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Lim Alberto A and Lim Ileana M
Bought by
Lim Alberto A and Lim Ileana M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Hobart | -- | Advantage Title Llc | |
| Schultz Hobart | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Lim Alberto A | -- | -- | |
| Schultz Bart | -- | -- | |
| Lim Alberto A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schultz Hobart | $645,000 | |
| Closed | Schultz Hobart | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,126 | $592,012 | $177,549 | $414,463 |
| 2024 | $10,126 | $580,406 | $174,068 | $406,338 |
| 2023 | $9,906 | $569,029 | $170,656 | $398,373 |
| 2022 | $9,705 | $557,873 | $167,310 | $390,563 |
| 2021 | $9,712 | $546,938 | $164,031 | $382,907 |
| 2020 | $9,130 | $541,334 | $162,350 | $378,984 |
| 2019 | $8,705 | $530,721 | $159,167 | $371,554 |
| 2018 | $8,545 | $520,317 | $156,047 | $364,270 |
| 2017 | $8,235 | $510,118 | $152,988 | $357,130 |
| 2016 | $7,926 | $500,120 | $149,990 | $350,130 |
| 2015 | $7,815 | $492,609 | $147,737 | $344,872 |
| 2014 | $7,744 | $482,962 | $144,844 | $338,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map