2633 Piney Ridge Dr Richmond, VA 23223
Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,874 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2633 Piney Ridge Dr, Richmond, VA 23223 and is currently estimated at $393,219, approximately $182 per square foot. 2633 Piney Ridge Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Ratcliffe Elementary School, L. Douglas Wilder Middle, and Henrico High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co
Bought by
Chew Sherika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,340
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Commonwealth Asset Services
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Payne Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,410
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Nicholson Paul J
Bought by
Baldwin Elma A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,990
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Nicholson Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,313
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chew Sherika | $152,199 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co America | $156,000 | -- | |
| Payne Dorothy | $244,900 | -- | |
| Baldwin Elma A | $209,990 | -- | |
| Nicholson Paul | $185,770 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chew Sherika | $148,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Dorothy | $220,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Elma A | $209,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholson Paul | $184,313 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $326,900 | $60,000 | $266,900 |
| 2024 | $2,844 | $326,900 | $60,000 | $266,900 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $326,900 | $60,000 | $266,900 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $266,800 | $56,000 | $210,800 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $216,300 | $42,000 | $174,300 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $216,300 | $42,000 | $174,300 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $214,300 | $42,000 | $172,300 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $202,200 | $38,000 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $173,900 | $32,000 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $163,700 | $32,000 | $131,700 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $163,700 | $32,000 | $131,700 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $163,700 | $32,000 | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map