26338 S Manteca Rd Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $826,000 - $1,612,010
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$884/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26338 S Manteca Rd, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $1,313,337, approximately $883 per square foot. 26338 S Manteca Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Nile Garden Elementary School and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Lee Deruyter Cornelius and Lee De Ruyter Terry
Bought by
Deruyter Cornelius and Deruyter Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2013
Sold by
Deruyter Daniel and De Ruyter Judith A
Bought by
Deruyter Cornelius and Deruyter Terry Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$828,000
Outstanding Balance
$613,040
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$700,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Deruyter Cornelius and De Ruyter Terry Lee
Bought by
Deruyter Cornelius and Deruyter Terry Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Deruyter Daniel and De Ruyter Judith A
Bought by
Deruyter Daniel and Deruyter Judith A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deruyter Cornelius | -- | None Available | |
| Deruyter Cornelius | $800,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Deruyter Cornelius | -- | None Available | |
| Deruyter Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deruyter Cornelius | $828,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,267 | $894,789 | $472,914 | $421,875 |
| 2024 | $11,987 | $877,246 | $463,642 | $413,604 |
| 2023 | $11,870 | $860,048 | $454,552 | $405,496 |
| 2022 | $11,728 | $843,187 | $445,639 | $397,548 |
| 2021 | $11,625 | $826,656 | $436,902 | $389,754 |
| 2020 | $11,247 | $818,180 | $432,422 | $385,758 |
| 2019 | $10,868 | $778,171 | $395,944 | $382,227 |
| 2018 | $8,579 | $561,314 | $388,181 | $173,133 |
| 2017 | $7,757 | $503,599 | $333,860 | $169,739 |
| 2016 | $7,341 | $468,409 | $301,998 | $166,411 |
| 2014 | $5,492 | $269,244 | $205,112 | $64,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map