Seller's Agent in 2025
Adella Riojas
HOMWRX
(209) 592-5941
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $327,000
Charming single-family home, on corner lot! Property features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a bright kitchen and open living space with cozy fireplace. Perfect for first-time home buyers and investors. Relax in this quiet neighborhood. Spacious backyard with plenty of room for toys. Walking distance to schools. Great central Clovis location surrounded by shopping and restaurants.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccliment Devin M | $330,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pike Ronald L | $90,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wells David W | $205,000 | Financial Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccliment Devin M | $324,022 | |
| Previous Owner | Pike Ronald L | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells David W | $164,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Sold | $330,000 | +3.1% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | For Sale | $320,000 | +255.6% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2012 11/30/12 | Sold | $90,000 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2012 08/01/12 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $110,818 | $36,938 | $73,880 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $106,516 | $35,504 | $71,012 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $104,428 | $34,808 | $69,620 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $102,381 | $34,126 | $68,255 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $101,333 | $33,777 | $67,556 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $99,347 | $33,115 | $66,232 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $97,400 | $32,466 | $64,934 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $95,491 | $31,830 | $63,661 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $93,619 | $31,206 | $62,413 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $92,214 | $30,738 | $61,476 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $90,408 | $30,136 | $60,272 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Adella Riojas
HOMWRX
(209) 592-5941
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Matthew Heinricy
Success Brokerage
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Laura Wilkinson
Success Brokerage
(559) 549-3885
7 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225133259
APN: 499-131-30
Ask me questions while you tour the home.