2634 E Cameron Ave West Covina, CA 91791
South Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $982,000 - $1,170,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2634 E Cameron Ave, West Covina, CA 91791 and is currently estimated at $1,056,298, approximately $560 per square foot. 2634 E Cameron Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Reyes Deborah and Reyes Richard A
Bought by
Reyes Richard A and Torres Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,153
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$914,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Reyes Richard A
Bought by
Reyes Richard A and Reyes Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$531,300
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
The John Curtis Hoffman Family Trust
Bought by
Reyes Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$593,750
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Hoffman John C
Bought by
Hoffman John Curtis and John Curtis Hoffman Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Hoffman Brian R
Bought by
Hoffman John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Richard A | -- | First American Title Company O | |
| Reyes Richard A | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Reyes Richard A | $625,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Reyes Richard A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hoffman John Curtis | -- | None Available | |
| Hoffman John C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Richard A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Richard A | $531,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Richard A | $593,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,908 | $725,358 | $555,336 | $170,022 |
| 2024 | $8,908 | $711,137 | $544,448 | $166,689 |
| 2023 | $8,778 | $697,194 | $533,773 | $163,421 |
| 2022 | $8,661 | $683,524 | $523,307 | $160,217 |
| 2021 | $8,534 | $670,123 | $513,047 | $157,076 |
| 2019 | $8,328 | $650,249 | $497,831 | $152,418 |
| 2018 | $7,938 | $637,500 | $488,070 | $149,430 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $83,830 | $24,000 | $59,830 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $82,572 | $23,640 | $58,932 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $80,955 | $23,177 | $57,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map