2634 New Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $955,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2634 New Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $815,078, approximately $803 per square foot. 2634 New Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bitely (Arlene) Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Huang May
Bought by
Hau Danny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Ngo Phuong Ai
Bought by
Su Xinxi and Huang Flora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,363
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$589,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Ngo Long Qui
Bought by
Ngo Phuong Ai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hau Danny | -- | None Available | |
| Su Xinxi | -- | None Available | |
| Su Xinxi | $475,000 | Old Republic Title Co O C | |
| Ngo Phuong Ai | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Su Xinxi | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ngo Phuong Ai | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,039 | $700,397 | $541,216 | $159,181 |
| 2024 | $8,680 | $686,664 | $530,604 | $156,060 |
| 2023 | $8,354 | $673,200 | $520,200 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $7,953 | $660,000 | $510,000 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $7,240 | $587,922 | $470,342 | $117,580 |
| 2020 | $7,171 | $581,895 | $465,520 | $116,375 |
| 2019 | $6,963 | $570,487 | $456,393 | $114,094 |
| 2018 | $6,410 | $516,000 | $414,000 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $5,524 | $464,000 | $372,000 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $5,029 | $421,000 | $337,300 | $83,700 |
| 2014 | $5,057 | $421,000 | $337,300 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map