2634 Riverside Dr Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $302,469 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2634 Riverside Dr, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $388,617, approximately $175 per square foot. 2634 Riverside Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Link Allison S and Myers Ricky E
Bought by
Myers Allison S and Myers Ricky E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,500
Outstanding Balance
$57,879
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Brock H Darren and Brock Kimberly M
Bought by
Link Allison S and Myers Ricky E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,220
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Brock H Darren
Bought by
Brock H Darren Et Als
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2003
Sold by
American Land Corporation
Bought by
Jarvis David C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Allison S | -- | None Available | |