C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Cynthia Rouse
HomeSmart
(970) 381-8766
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $411,870 - $428,000
BIG TICKET ITEMS ALREADY TAKEN CARE OF IN THIS BEAUTIFUL home situated on a corner lot as well as a quiet street in coveted Sunland Village East Subdivision. This lovely home offers newer tile plank floors throughout the home, a new HVAC System, a 2 1/2-year-old roof, whole house water softener, vaulted ceiling, plantation shutters, spacious living room and dining area open to the kitchen with new laminate countertops, breakfast bar & appliances which convey. The master bedroom offers dual closets and a 5-piece master bath as well as access to the back patio. The oversized laundry room offers enough space to add a refrigerator and place a desk w/ washer and dryer included. Don't miss your opportunity to see this beautiful home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Robin Sanders | $420,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Desario Laurinda K | -- | Timios Inc | |
| Desario Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Desario Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Desario Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Desario Charles R | -- | -- | |
| Desario Leo | $173,500 | Transnation Title | |
| Lee Jefferson D | $119,985 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kline Robin Sanders | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desario Laurinda K | $198,056 | |
| Previous Owner | Desario Charles R | $171,178 | |
| Previous Owner | Desario Charles R | $176,513 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2024 03/22/24 | Sold | $420,000 | -1.2% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2024 02/13/24 | Price Changed | $424,900 | -3.4% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2024 01/19/24 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $265 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $25,518 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $24,303 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $28,830 | $5,760 | $23,070 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $24,460 | $4,890 | $19,570 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $22,500 | $4,500 | $18,000 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $20,360 | $4,070 | $16,290 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $19,130 | $3,820 | $15,310 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $18,370 | $3,670 | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $17,980 | $3,590 | $14,390 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $16,850 | $3,370 | $13,480 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $16,370 | $3,270 | $13,100 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Cynthia Rouse
HomeSmart
(970) 381-8766
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Gus Palmisano
Keller Williams Integrity First
(602) 565-1314
166 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6652513
APN: 309-02-636
Ask me questions while you tour the home.