26348 Red Fox Trail Bedford, OH 44146
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26348 Red Fox Trail, Bedford, OH 44146 and is currently estimated at $367,422, approximately $168 per square foot. 26348 Red Fox Trail is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Heskett Middle School, Bedford High School, and STEAM Academy of Warrensville Heights.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Landrum Shauna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,500
Outstanding Balance
$136,671
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$230,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Regency Land Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Crystal Land Dev Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landrum Shauna E | $231,190 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Nvr Inc | $47,750 | Ohio Title Corp | |
| Crystal Land Dev Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landrum Shauna E | $219,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,285 | $111,195 | $16,555 | $94,640 |
| 2024 | $6,286 | $111,195 | $16,555 | $94,640 |
| 2023 | $5,770 | $85,300 | $19,990 | $65,310 |
| 2022 | $4,886 | $85,300 | $19,990 | $65,310 |
| 2021 | $4,821 | $85,300 | $19,990 | $65,310 |
| 2020 | $4,637 | $71,680 | $16,800 | $54,880 |
| 2019 | $4,471 | $204,800 | $48,000 | $156,800 |
| 2018 | $4,439 | $71,680 | $16,800 | $54,880 |
| 2017 | $4,665 | $70,210 | $14,490 | $55,720 |
| 2016 | $4,619 | $70,210 | $14,490 | $55,720 |
| 2015 | $4,777 | $70,210 | $14,490 | $55,720 |
| 2014 | $4,777 | $71,650 | $14,770 | $56,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map