NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2635 Dorena Dr Unit 2 Orlando, FL 32839

Estimated Value: $301,000 - $410,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,599 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2020

Last sale price $215,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,174 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2020

This solid block home is located in the desirable South Pointe community and has so much potential! The location will provide a new home owner with ease of access to restaurants, local theme parks, shopping, downtown Orlando, and so much more. This 4 bedroom 2 bath home has an open concept, great for entertaining. Don't miss your opportunity to make an offer today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nadia Wiltshire-Bernard

KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY License #3299095 Listed on: 02/12/2020

KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Jean Poitevien

FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS License #694777

FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,868

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 7,665 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned R-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,599 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,868

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

7,665 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1599
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Building Area Total: 2184
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7665
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5843430?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5843430?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.97727
  • Price per Sq Ft: 134.46
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.97727
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 98.44
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Eating Space In Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Skylight(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Room Count: 3
  • Additional Rooms: Attic, Great Room
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-2
  • Parcel Number: 29-23-16-8184-01-650
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
  • Flood Zone Code: x
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Check local government rules in regards to rentals

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2868
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 8184
  • Tax Lot: 165

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2020
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Thach Bay N and Thach Qui T
Bought by
Calixte Yrlande
Seller's Agent
Nadia Wiltshire-Bernard
KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Jean Poitevien
FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.27%
Current Estimated Value
$351,226

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,226
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.35%
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$183,730
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,496

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Cobb John H and Cobb Gloria Hamblin
Bought by
Thach Bay N and Thach Qui T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,866
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Calixte Yrlande $215,000 None Available
Thach Bay N $119,000 Watson Title Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Calixte Yrlande $211,105
Previous Owner Thach Bay N $96,866
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2020 03/27/20 Sold $215,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
02/14/2020 02/14/20 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2020 02/14/20 Off Market $215,000 -- --
02/12/2020 02/12/20 For Sale $220,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,274 $217,661 -- --
2024 $2,883 $211,939 -- --
2023 $2,883 $199,967 $0 $0
2022 $2,765 $194,143 $0 $0
2021 $2,716 $188,488 $50,000 $138,488
2020 $2,948 $174,714 $35,000 $139,714
2019 $2,868 $161,829 $33,000 $128,829
2018 $2,712 $153,721 $28,000 $125,721
2017 $2,404 $125,600 $17,000 $108,600
2016 $2,294 $117,573 $12,000 $105,573
2015 $2,054 $105,503 $12,000 $93,503
2014 $1,946 $95,274 $20,000 $75,274
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5843430

Stellar MLS

APN: 16-2329-8184-01-650

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.