2635 Mt Highway 82 Bigfork, MT 59911
Estimated Value: $531,754 - $1,045,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2635 Mt Highway 82, Bigfork, MT 59911 and is currently estimated at $731,939, approximately $439 per square foot. 2635 Mt Highway 82 is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Bigfork Elementary School, Bigfork Middle School, and Bigfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Leoma M
Bought by
Montana Department Of Transportation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Donald R
Bought by
Taylor Leoma M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montana Department Of Transportation | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Leoma M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,380 | $454,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $301,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $583,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $347,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $347,745 | $0 | $0 |