2635 Nanticoke St Duluth, MN 55811
Piedmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $298,846
2
Beds
2
Baths
648
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2635 Nanticoke St, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $270,462, approximately $417 per square foot. 2635 Nanticoke St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Lakeview Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Randy and Johnson Kathleen M
Bought by
Blackwell Josef Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwell Josef Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,634 | $265,700 | $56,600 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $228,600 | $64,700 | $163,900 |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $226,000 | $64,700 | $161,300 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $188,400 | $55,100 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $157,400 | $37,600 | $119,800 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $157,400 | $37,600 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $149,900 | $37,600 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $138,700 | $36,100 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $203,900 | $36,500 | $167,400 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $96,700 | $36,700 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $1,541 | $96,700 | $36,700 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map