2635 Taylor Ave Marshalltown, IA 50158
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $365,754
Studio
--
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2635 Taylor Ave, Marshalltown, IA 50158 and is currently estimated at $312,251, approximately $167 per square foot. 2635 Taylor Ave is a home with nearby schools including J.C. Hoglan Elementary School, B.R. Miller Middle School, and Marshalltown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2024
Sold by
Wolf James R and Wolf Kim L
Bought by
Wolf James R and Wolf Brienna K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf James R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $204,160 | $69,960 | $134,200 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $204,160 | $69,960 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $2,998 | $186,430 | $69,960 | $116,470 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $159,550 | $57,280 | $102,270 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $163,370 | $61,100 | $102,270 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $157,360 | $61,060 | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map