26352 Eagle Gap Santa Ysabel, CA 92070
Estimated Value: $989,000 - $1,667,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$1,423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26352 Eagle Gap, Santa Ysabel, CA 92070 and is currently estimated at $1,422,837, approximately $1,422 per square foot. 26352 Eagle Gap is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Warner Elementary School and Warner Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Steven Richard And Carrie Lynn Raney Tru and Raney Steven Richard
Bought by
Owen Dennis and Owen Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$994,035
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$428,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
May David and May Lisa
Bought by
Raney Steven R and Raney Carrie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Raney Steven R and Raney Carrie L
Bought by
Raney Steven Richard and Raney Carrie Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Wisneske Michael
Bought by
Raney Steven R and Raney Carrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Dennis | $1,800,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Raney Steven R | -- | None Available | |
| Raney Steven Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Raney Steven R | $302,000 | Equity Title | |
| -- | $260,000 | -- | |
| -- | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owen Dennis | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raney Steven R | $226,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,233 | $592,604 | $391,473 | $201,131 |
| 2024 | $5,861 | $580,986 | $383,798 | $197,188 |
| 2023 | $5,745 | $569,595 | $376,273 | $193,322 |
| 2022 | $5,637 | $558,428 | $368,896 | $189,532 |
| 2021 | $5,527 | $547,479 | $361,663 | $185,816 |
| 2020 | $5,478 | $541,866 | $357,955 | $183,911 |
| 2019 | $5,373 | $531,242 | $350,937 | $180,305 |
| 2018 | $5,262 | $520,826 | $344,056 | $176,770 |
| 2017 | $5,154 | $510,614 | $337,310 | $173,304 |
| 2016 | $5,034 | $500,603 | $330,697 | $169,906 |
| 2015 | $4,966 | $493,875 | $325,730 | $168,145 |
| 2014 | $4,848 | $484,379 | $319,350 | $165,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map