$470,000
SOLD MAY 12, 2026

2636 17th St San Pablo, CA 94806

3 Beds
1 Bath
996 Sq Ft
4,116 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$472 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

11 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Charming 3-bedroom home full of potential in a convenient location. This property features a functional layout, a spacious kitchen with abundant natural light, and a welcoming living room perfect for gatherings. Enjoy off-street parking and a park-like backyard with open space, ideal for relaxation or entertaining. Located near shopping centers, major commute routes, and a variety of local amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Torretta

Security Pacific Real Estate License #00918063 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Security Pacific Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

OUT OF AREA OUT

OUT OF AREA - NON MEMBER License #88888888

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1944

Lot Details

  • 4,116 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1944

Lot Details

4,116 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1944

• Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Room Kitchen Features: Laminate Counters, Dishwasher, Gas Range/Cooktop, Pantry, Range/Oven Free Standing

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingles
  • Lot Features: Level, Rectangular Lot, Back Yard, Paved, Private

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4116

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2026

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $470,000 +4.7% $472 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $449,000 -- $451 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,823 $56,526 $17,292 $39,234
2024 $1,724 $55,418 $16,953 $38,465
2023 $1,724 $54,332 $16,621 $37,711
2022 $1,677 $53,268 $16,296 $36,972
2021 $1,639 $52,225 $15,977 $36,248
2019 $1,566 $50,678 $15,504 $35,174
2018 $1,482 $49,685 $15,200 $34,485
2017 $1,414 $48,711 $14,902 $33,809
2016 $1,348 $47,757 $14,610 $33,147
2015 $1,303 $47,041 $14,391 $32,650
2014 $1,300 $46,121 $14,110 $32,011
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41129587

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 412-333-034-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.