2636 Buccaneer Dr Marrero, LA 70072
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2636 Buccaneer Dr, Marrero, LA 70072. 2636 Buccaneer Dr is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Ray St. Pierre Academy for Advanced Studies, John Ehret High School, and Visitation Of Our Lady School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296 | $9,750 | $750 | $9,000 |
| 2024 | $24 | $9,750 | $750 | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $263 | $9,420 | $750 | $8,670 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $9,420 | $750 | $8,670 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $9,420 | $750 | $8,670 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $9,420 | $750 | $8,670 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $9,420 | $750 | $8,670 |
| 2018 | $234 | $9,420 | $750 | $8,670 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $9,420 | $750 | $8,670 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $9,420 | $750 | $8,670 |
| 2015 | $222 | $9,420 | $660 | $8,760 |
| 2014 | $222 | $9,420 | $660 | $8,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map