2637 Buccaneer Dr Marrero, LA 70072
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2637 Buccaneer Dr, Marrero, LA 70072. 2637 Buccaneer Dr is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Ray St. Pierre Academy for Advanced Studies, John Ehret High School, and Visitation Of Our Lady School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $429 | $10,760 | $730 | $10,030 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $10,760 | $730 | $10,030 |
| 2023 | $329 | $9,900 | $730 | $9,170 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $9,900 | $730 | $9,170 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $9,900 | $730 | $9,170 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $9,900 | $730 | $9,170 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $9,900 | $730 | $9,170 |
| 2018 | $293 | $9,900 | $730 | $9,170 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $9,900 | $730 | $9,170 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $9,900 | $730 | $9,170 |
| 2015 | $277 | $9,900 | $630 | $9,270 |
| 2014 | $277 | $9,900 | $630 | $9,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map