2636 Findley Ave Columbus, OH 43202
Old North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2636 Findley Ave, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $305,784, approximately $258 per square foot. 2636 Findley Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Miller Christine
Bought by
Spurgeon Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,023
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$269,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Marie Flore Richard A and Marie W
Bought by
Miller Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,500
Interest Rate
7.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spurgeon Mark | $87,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Miller Christine | $40,000 | Franklin Abstract | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $19,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spurgeon Mark | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Christine | $45,500 | |
| Closed | Spurgeon Mark | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270 | $95,140 | $41,620 | $53,520 |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $95,140 | $41,620 | $53,520 |
| 2023 | $4,215 | $95,130 | $41,615 | $53,515 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $52,260 | $24,010 | $28,250 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $52,260 | $24,010 | $28,250 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $52,260 | $24,010 | $28,250 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $39,030 | $18,480 | $20,550 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $39,030 | $18,480 | $20,550 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $39,030 | $18,480 | $20,550 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $32,170 | $12,250 | $19,920 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $32,170 | $12,250 | $19,920 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $32,170 | $12,250 | $19,920 |
| 2013 | $911 | $30,625 | $11,655 | $18,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map