2636 Union St Eureka, CA 95501
Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $376,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,621
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2636 Union St, Eureka, CA 95501 and is currently estimated at $351,902. 2636 Union St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Alice Birney Elementary School, Winship Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2015
Sold by
Grossi Pamela R and Newby Pamela R
Bought by
Newby Pamela R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newby Pamela R | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Newby Pamela R | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $195,348 | $16,716 | $178,632 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $191,519 | $16,389 | $175,130 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $187,765 | $16,068 | $171,697 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $184,084 | $15,753 | $168,331 |
| 2021 | $1,851 | $180,476 | $15,445 | $165,031 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $178,626 | $15,287 | $163,339 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $175,125 | $14,988 | $160,137 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $171,693 | $14,695 | $156,998 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $168,327 | $14,407 | $153,920 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $165,027 | $14,125 | $150,902 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $162,549 | $13,913 | $148,636 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $159,366 | $13,641 | $145,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map