NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $323,000 - $372,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,525 Sq Ft
3,485 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2020

Last sale price $200,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,164 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Corner Lot
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Park or Greenbelt View
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of August 2020

Amazing opportunity to enjoy 55+ senior community in an open and inviting 2 bdrm 2 bath 1525 sq ft floor plan. This ideal location has only one neighbor, a desirable end unit and beautiful setting located on a green belt which was previously the North Golf Course. There is a wonderful gated courtyard entry & in the home a spacious living room & dining room, sitting area off of the covered back patio which overlooks the green belt. The master bedroom has an en suite bathroom plus vanity area & walk in closet. The second bath and second bedroom are also spacious. The kitchen includes a stove, hood, dishwasher & plenty of cabinet space open to a breakfast nook area w/ a slider to the front courtyard & direct access to 2 car garage and indoor laundry room. This is a wonderful home within the amenities of Sun City Civic Center & a great location close to shopping, restaurants & freeway. This is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbie Blackmore

First Team Real Estate License #01074259 Listed on: 06/08/2020

First Team Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Trish Lundin

NON-MEMBER/NBA or BTERM OFFICE License #00861107

Last Buyer's Agent

Jill Pittman

Coldwell Banker Realty License #00814033

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 3,485

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,525 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Makeup or Vanity Space
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Walk-in Shower

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Active Adult
  • 12 Units
  • Golf North Apt HOA, Phone Number (951) 796-2980
  • Sun City Civic Center Association
  • Maintained Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 50
  • Tax Tract Number 3839
  • Assessor Parcel Number 335152010

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$222 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 335152010
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1525.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 131.15
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Entry, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Master Bathroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Shower, Shower In Tub, Vanity Area

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Patio Open
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Sun City Civic Center
  • Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Association Fee: 190.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 382.00
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Golf North Apt HOA
  • Phone: 951-796-2980
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Golf North Apt HOA

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0800

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3485.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 12
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 50
  • Tax Tract Number: 3839

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2020
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.05%
Current Estimated Value
$325,540

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$125,540
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.69%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Finley Rex and Finley Irene
Bought by
Finley Rex and Finley Irene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Peck Gary Don
Bought by
Peck Nancy Tapley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Peck Nancy Tapley and Tapley Nancy
Bought by
Finley Rex and Finley Irene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shim Young H $200,000 Lawyers Title Company
Finley Rex -- --
Peck Nancy Tapley -- First American Title Co
Finley Rex $110,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Shim Young H $160,000
Previous Owner Finley Rex $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Sold $200,000 +0.1% $131 / Sq Ft
07/09/2020 07/09/20 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2020 06/08/20 For Sale $199,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,442 $216,485 $54,121 $162,364
2023 $2,442 $208,080 $52,020 $156,060
2022 $2,422 $204,000 $51,000 $153,000
2021 $2,400 $200,000 $50,000 $150,000
2020 $1,839 $154,569 $35,123 $119,446
2019 $1,800 $151,539 $34,435 $117,104
2018 $1,722 $148,568 $33,760 $114,808
2017 $1,690 $145,656 $33,099 $112,557
2016 $1,624 $142,800 $32,450 $110,350
2015 $1,599 $140,657 $31,963 $108,694
2014 $1,439 $128,000 $29,000 $99,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW20108482

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 335-152-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.