Estimated Value: $279,774 - $305,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2637 E Mason Ridge Dr, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $292,387, approximately $158 per square foot. 2637 E Mason Ridge Dr is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Tanglewood Elementary School, Derby High School, and St Mary Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Connie M Lindholm Trust #1
Bought by
Lindholm Jeff L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindholm Jeff L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lindholm Jeff L | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,040 | $30,441 | $7,383 | $23,058 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $27,290 | $6,038 | $21,252 |
| 2022 | $4,921 | $24,576 | $5,693 | $18,883 |
| 2021 | $4,737 | $22,966 | $3,393 | $19,573 |
| 2020 | $4,555 | $21,667 | $3,393 | $18,274 |
| 2019 | $4,375 | $20,436 | $3,393 | $17,043 |
| 2018 | $4,283 | $19,838 | $3,324 | $16,514 |
| 2017 | $4,041 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,006 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map