NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $333,012 - $377,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,590 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2016

Last sale price $170,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,051 / mo

150 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2016

FORMER MODEL..beautiful home with hardwood flooring all thru out this 3bedroom 1den and 2 baths with wood flooring.Freshly Painted interior and exterior.Kitchen is gorgeous with black granite countertop.Best Floor plan there is from Great room to formal dining then kitchen to family dining and dark cabinetries.Property was appraised by FHA at $170k.A MUST SEE HOME.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fritz Gregorio

West USA Realty License #SA573885000 Listed on: 02/22/2016

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Marty Logan

Citiea License #SA662902000

Citiea

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $899

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 7,072 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,590 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (602) 674-4355
  • Built by beazer homes
  • Park At Terralea Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 104-37-005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$899

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

7,072 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: N of lower Buckeye & East of 63rd lane
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 34.67
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Master Model: unknown
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: PARK AT TERRALEA
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 106.91
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 104.0
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Technology:Smart Home System: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: Ranch/Farm
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Drink Wtr Filter Sys, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1590.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Sunscreen(s), Dual Pane
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Natural Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Management, Rental OK (See Rmks)
  • Association Fee: 104.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Terralea
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 450.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Terralea
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-674-4355
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fowler Elementary School
  • High School: Tolleson Union High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tolleson Union High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7072.0
  • Parcel #: 104-37-005
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: beazer homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 899.0
  • Tax Book Number: 104.00
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Map Number: 37.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2020
Sold by
Carlton Jason and Glass Kristalin
Bought by
Glass Kristalin and Carlton Jason
Current Estimated Value
$357,753

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,589
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,164

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2016
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
List Price
$170,000
Sold Price
$170,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.97%
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Durrani Shakeel F and Khan Afshan
Bought by
Dreit Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2012
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-17.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Phong and Nguyen Virginia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,900
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Glass Kristalin -- Vantage Point Title
Carlton Jason $170,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Dreit Llc -- None Available
Dreit Llc -- None Available
Durrani Shakeel K $70,000 American Title Service Agenc
Nguyen Phong $139,900 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Glass Kristalin $162,000
Closed Carlton Jason $166,920
Previous Owner Nguyen Phong $125,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/08/2024 01/08/24 Off Market $170,000 -- --
01/08/2024 01/08/24 Off Market $70,000 -- --
08/30/2016 08/30/16 Sold $170,000 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
07/21/2016 07/21/16 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2016 07/03/16 For Sale $170,000 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
06/17/2016 06/17/16 For Sale $170,000 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
05/03/2016 05/03/16 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2016 04/29/16 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2016 04/18/16 For Sale $170,000 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
02/26/2016 02/26/16 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2016 02/22/16 For Sale $170,000 +142.9% $107 / Sq Ft
08/10/2012 08/10/12 Sold $70,000 0.0% $44 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/18/2012 05/18/12 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2012 05/09/12 Off Market $70,000 -- --
05/08/2012 05/08/12 For Sale $85,000 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,301 $10,479 -- --
2024 $1,154 $9,980 -- --
2023 $1,154 $25,720 $5,140 $20,580
2022 $1,123 $18,900 $3,780 $15,120
2021 $1,063 $17,860 $3,570 $14,290
2020 $1,026 $15,730 $3,140 $12,590
2019 $1,014 $14,380 $2,870 $11,510
2018 $940 $13,480 $2,690 $10,790
2017 $882 $11,700 $2,340 $9,360
2016 $1,003 $9,850 $1,970 $7,880
2015 $899 $9,230 $1,840 $7,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5402276

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 104-37-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.